Daddy-O

June 2014


JUNE 2-8
#NegroniWeek sponsored by Campari and Imbibe Magazine. 

Daddy-O is home of THE ORIGINAL BULLDOG NEGRONI. For every ORIGINAL BULLDOG NEGRONI sold during Negroni Week, Daddy-O will donate $1 to Autism Up, a Rochester-based 501c3 foundation, which helps families affected by Autism. Additionally, Campari will donate $1 for every tweet and post (Twitter and Instagram) using #NegroniWeek. Enjoy a great Negroni and help us raise $$$ for an amazing foundation.

Visit: negroniweek.com/about and autismup.org to learn more.


JUNE 16–20
Gin Appreciation Week 
(June 20th is World Gin Day).
Gin Tastings & Cocktails

Monday, June 16, 5-7pm 
Bulldog Gin

Tuesday, June 17, 5-7pm 
Beefeater and Plymouth Gin

Wednesday, June 18, 3-5pm 
Martin Miller’s Gin

Thursday, June 19, 7-9pm 
New York Distilling Company – Perry’s Tot and Dorothy Parker Gin

Friday, June 20, 7-9pm 
Aviation Gin


MONDAY, JUNE 30th, 7-9PM
Compass Box

Whisky & Cocktail Tasting

Screaming Mamie featuring The Great King Street


All tasting and cocktail events are complimentary while supplies last.



JUNE 12TH-JULY 13TH
World Cup
Avua Cachaca Cocktails

We will offer cocktails featuring Avua Cachaca (Brazilian Rum) for all of the World Cup games

FIFA WORLD CUP SCHEDULE:

Thursday, June 12 
4:00 pm – Brazil vs. Croatia

Friday, June 13 
12:00 pm – Mexico vs. Cameroon 3:00 pm – Spain vs. Netherlands 6:00 pm – Chile vs. Australia

Saturday, June 14 
12:00 pm – Colombia vs. Greece 3:00 pm – Uruguay vs. Costa Rica 6:00 pm – England vs. Italy 9:00 pm – Ivory Coast vs. Japan

Sunday, June 15 
12:00 pm – Switzerland vs. Ecuador 3:00 pm – France vs. Honduras 6:00 pm – Argentina vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina

Monday, June 16 
12:00 pm – Germany vs. Portugal 3:00 pm – Iran vs. Nigeria 6:00 pm – Ghana vs. G4. United States

Tuesday, June 17 
12:00 pm – Belgium vs. Algeria 3:00 pm – Brazil vs. Mexico 6:00 pm – Russia vs. South Korea

Wednesday, June 18 
12:00 pm – Australia vs. Netherlands 3:00 pm – Spain vs. Chile 6:00 pm – Cameroon vs. Croatia

Thursday, June 19 
12:00 pm – Colombia vs. Ivory Coast 3:00 pm Uruguay vs. England 6:00 pm – Japan vs. Greece

Friday, June 20 
12:00 pm – Italy vs. Costa Rica 3:00 pm – Switzerland vs. France 6:00 pm – Honduras vs. Ecuador

Saturday, June 21 
12:00 pm – Argentina vs. Iran 3:00 pm – Germany vs. Ghana 6:00 pm – Nigeria vs. Bosnia Herzegovina

Sunday, June 22 
12:00 pm – Belgium vs. Russia 3:00 pm – South Korea vs. Algeria 6:00 pm – United States vs. Portugal

Monday, June 23 
12:00 pm – Netherlands vs. Chile 12:00 pm – Australia vs. Spain 4:00 pm – Croatia vs. Mexico 4:00 pm – Cameroon vs. Brazil

Tuesday, June 24 
12:00 pm – Italy vs. Uruguay 12:00 pm – Costa Rica vs. England 4:00 pm – Japan vs. Colombia 4:00 pm – Greece vs. Ivory Coast

Wednesday, June 25 
12:00 pm – Nigeria vs. Argentina 12:00 pm – Bosnia Herzegovina vs. Iran 4:00 pm – Ecuador vs. France 4:00 pm – Honduras vs. Switzerland

Thursday, June 26 
12:00 pm – United States vs. Germany 12:00 pm – Portugal vs. Ghana 4:00 pm – Korea vs. Belgium 4:00 pm – Algeria vs. Russia

Join the Conversation